2019 PADDOCK TO PLATE PHOTO COMPETITION WINNERS

UNDER 18

1st

Golden Hour
Golden Hour
by Chloe Smith

2nd

Chasing
Chasing
by William Seddon

3rd

Ashmore Harvest
Ashmore Harvest
by William Seddon

4th

Stare Bears
Stare Bears
by Kate Zanker

5th

WINE
Wine
by Samantha Mau

6th

Harvest Sunset
Harvest Sunset
by William Seddon

7th

Foggy Evening
Foggy Evening
by Kate Zanker

8th

Golden Canola Road
Golden Canola Road
by April Eldridge

9th

Meal Time
Meal Time
by Kate Zanker

10th

Rolling in the Dust
Rolling in the Dust
by Kate Zanker

OPEN BEGINNER

1st

Dry Seeding
Dry Seeding
by William Bray

2nd

Ewe beauty
Ewe Beauty
by Tim Hagger

3rd

Late Nights
Late Nights
by Jodie Jonas

4th

In the field
In the Field
by Karen Eldridge

5th

Dry Seeding
Dry Seeding
by William Bray

6th

Collecting the eggs
Collecting the Eggs by Alice Peacock

7th

Golden North
Golden North by Karen Eldridge

8th

Watershed Sunset
Watershed Sunset
by Henry Robinson

9th

Crop inspections with the mad mutt
Crop Inspections with the Mad Mutt
by Tim Hagger

10th

Sky High
Sky High
by Jodie Jonas

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

1st

Solidarity
Solidarity
by Erica Ballantyne

2nd

Caretaker
Caretaker
by Erica Ballantyne

3rd

No kidding
No Kidding
by Mark Duncan-Tiver

4th

Moooooving
Moooving
by Tim Bourner

5th

BBQ Lunch
BBQ Lunch
by Mary Noonan

6th

In the mooooood for dinner
In the Moooood for Dinner
by Coad

7th

Autumn Lane
Autumn Lane
by Erica Ballantyne

8th

Cleaning the trough
Cleaning the Trough
by Mark Duncan-Tiver

9th

The Drafter
The Drafter
by Mary Noonan

10th

Spring Lamb
Spring Lamb
by Rainer Gare

OPEN ADVANCED

1st

Feeding The Cows
Feeding the Cows
by Rebecca Smart

2nd

Wheats eye view
Wheat’s Eye View
by Nadinne Wilkinson

3rd

Future Bread
Future Bread
by Nadinne Wilkinson

4th

diagram of life
Diagram of Life
by Stefanie Roeske

5th

Penned
Penned
by Tracey Dewell

6th

Shadow and light
Shadow and Light
by Nadinne Wilkinson

7th

Next Gen
Next Gen
by Nadinne Wilkinson

8th

making the selection
Making the Selection
by Stefanie Roeske

9th

Hello There
Hello There
by Claire Magliulo

10th

Canola at Elliston
Canola at Elliston
by Rebecca Smart

PEOPLE'S CHOICE

JUNIOR WINNER

Herefords at Mount Lock
Herefords at Mt Lock
by Kate Zanker

OPEN WINNER

quality control
Quality Control
by Stefanie Roeske